Byblos: Difference between revisions
From XionKB
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{stub}}'''Byblos''' is a software development kit developed for Sirius DOS, Anodyne and {{wp|Unix|UNIX servers}}. ==Components== {| class="wikitable" |- ! Module ! Sirius DOS ! Anodyne ! UNIX |- | VR6 | class="cell-red" | ✖ | class="cell-green" | ✔ | class="cell-red" | ✖ |- | Sirius C* | class="cell-green" | ✔ | class="cell-green" | ✔ | class="cell-red" | ✖ |- | Oración | class="cell-green" | ✔ | class="cell-green" | ✔ | class="cell...") |
m (restyling) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Components== | ==Components== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Module | ! Module | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! UNIX | ! UNIX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hinterlib]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Inbound]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | |||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Outbound]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | |||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rebound]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | |||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Earthbound]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Forerunner]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | |||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Precursor]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | |||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simbel]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[VR6]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | |||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-red" | ✖ | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sirius C*]] | |||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-red" | ✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Oración]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-red" | ✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gordian]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-red" | ✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Feeble C compiler]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-red" | ✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Quindle]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-red" | ✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gauntlet]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-red" | ✖ | | class="cell-red" | ✖ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pegasus]] | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-green" | ✔ | | class="cell-green" | ✔ | ||
| class="cell-red" | ✖ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cigarbochs]] | | [[Cigarbochs]] | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 28 March 2023
Byblos is a software development kit developed for Sirius DOS, Anodyne and UNIX servers.
Components
| Module | Sirius DOS | Anodyne | UNIX |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinterlib | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| Inbound | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| Outbound | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| Rebound | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| Earthbound | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| Forerunner | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| Precursor | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| Simbel | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
| VR6 | ✔ | ✔ | ✖ |
| Sirius C* | ✔ | ✔ | ✖ |
| Oración | ✔ | ✔ | ✖ |
| Gordian | ✔ | ✔ | ✖ |
| Feeble C compiler | ✔ | ✔ | ✖ |
| Quindle | ✔ | ✔ | ✖ |
| Gauntlet | ✔ | ✔ | ✖ |
| Pegasus | ✔ | ✔ | ✖ |
| Cigarbochs | ✖ | ✔ | ✔ |